2018 Donna Moritsugu Memorial Award Recipients Announced

June 5, 2018

In partnership with the Advocates for the American Osteopathic Association (AAOA), the AOF is thrilled to announce the 2018 recipients of the Donna Jones Moritsugu Memorial Award. Congratulations to the following partners of graduating osteopathic medical students for their unwavering support:

 

  • Aleka Liazis Smith - WVSOM (Partner of Matthew Smith)
  • Amiee Finch - ATSU-KCOM (Partner of Howell Finch
  • Anne Victoria Whitehead - UNE-COM (Partner of James Brazdionis)
  • Anne Victoria Whitehead - UNE-COM (Partner of James Brazdionis)
  • Anouar Smaine - TUNCOM (Partner of Lina Smaine)
  • Ashley Osak - MU-COM (Partner of Patrick Osak)
  • Brandi Jensen - LUCOM (Partner of Zachariah Jensen)
  • Chyna Hopkins - ACOM (Partner of Brian Hopkins)
  • Daniel Koestner - ATSU-SOMA (Partner of Bethany Koestner)
  • David Hornack - VCOM-Virginia (Partner of  Christina Hornack)
  • Faigi Derman - TOUROCOM (Partner of Abraham Derman)
  • Gabriel Baracker - TUCOM (Partner of Lisa Baracker)
  • Genell Patterson Wheeler - LMU-DCOM (Partner of Rachel Wheeler)
  • George Skinner - PCOM (Partner of Heidi Skinner)
  • Hannah Ash - RVU-COM (Partner of Marshal Ash)
  • Jennifer Lohmann - VCOM-Carolinas Campus (Partner of Justin Lohmann)
  • Justin Troyer - MWU/CCOM (Partner of Amanda Stone)
  • Justina Boles - WCUCOM (Partner of Nathan Boles)
  • Kenny Slimp - UNTHSC/TCOM (Partner of Kaitlyn Slimp)
  • Laura Kingsley - GA-PCOM (Partner of Donald Kingsley)
  • Lauren Lutz - RowanSOM (Partner of Yevgeniy Polunin)
  • Martin Rogers - WesternU/COMP (Partner of Caroline Chen-Rogers)
  • Miriam Gibson - OU-HCOM (Partner of Christina Gibson)
  • Molly Grow - PNWU-COM (Partner of Ryan Grow)
  • Patrick Davies - ATSU-KCOM (Partner of Sofia Mani)
  • Rachelle Shader - WesternU/COMP-Northwest (Partner of Jonathan Shader)
  • Sara Kruse - OSU-COM (Partner of Chase Kruse)
  • Sara Rowshanshad - TouroCOM (Partner of Ebi Rowshanshad)
  • Sarah French - UP-KYCOM (Partner of Andrew French)
  • Terrance Rose - NSU-COM (Partner of Nevena Rose)
  • Theodor Edwards, Jr. - NYITCOM (Partner of Dali Edwards)
  • Whitney Ottenhoff - MSU-COM (Partner of Jakob Ottenhoff)