Welch Scholars Grant Past Recipients

2017

  • Emily Gorell, OMS III - ATSU-SOMA
  • Nathaniel Alan Pearl, OMS III - KCOM/ATSU
  • Jesicah Ruffin, OMS IV - DMU-COM
  • Corban Caldwell, OMS II - VCOM Auburn Campus
  • Megan Sears, OMS III - VCOM Carolinas
  • Dakotah Farell, OMS III - VCOM Virginia Campus
  • Abdul Walters, OMS II - GA-PCOM
  • Brian P. Geraghty, OMS IV - KCU-COM
  • Kenyon J. Grand, OMS III - LECOM-Bradenton
  • Christian L. Menezes, OMS III - LECOM
  • Luke Shadiow, OMS III - MU-COM
  • Darryn L. Winter, OMS III - MSU-COM
  • Caleb Hentges, OMS IV - MWU/AZCOM
  • Natalia Sapiarz, OMS III - MWU/CCOM
  • Christine Chevalier, OMS II - NYITCOM
  • Vatche Melkonian, OMS IV - NSU-COM
  • Kayla Prokopakis, OMS III - OU-HCOM
  • Courtney Cook, OMS II - OSU-COM
  • Sienna Laughton, OMS II - PNWU-COM
  • Michael Morris, OMS III - PCOM
  • Mia Nevala, OMS II - RVU-COM
  • Patricia A. Russo, OMS II - RowanSOM
  • Jeffrey Hayes, OMS III - UNTHSC/TCOM
  • Stanley Cheng, OMS III - TouroCOM-Harlem
  • Pei Hsuan Chan, OMS III - TUNCOM
  • Sophia Panaccione, OMS III - UNECOM
  • Austin Rutledge, OMS IV - UP/KYCOM
  • Rebecca Ruebsamen, OMS III - WesternU/PCOM
  • Jaqueline Levene, OMS III - WesternU/PCOM-Northwest
  • Vincent Desiato, OMS II - WCU-COM
  • Jessica Mercado-Ortiz, OMS II - WVSOM

2016

  • Taylor Joseph Allen, OMS III – KCOM/ATSU
  • Cassandra Beard, OMS III, ATSU-SOMA
  • Johnny Jaber, OMS II – CU-SOM
  • Shane Forsting, OMS IV – DMU-COM
  • Anthony Kee Vogt, OMS II - VCOM Carolinas
  • Telycia Johnson, OMS IV - VCOM Virginia Campus
  • Hannah Shin, OMS III – GA-PCOM
  • Michelle A. Singh, OMS IV - LECOM
  • Vincent Anagnos, OMS II - LECOM-Bradenton
  • Everett Calcec, OMS IV - MSU-COM
  • Esther Kwak, OMS II - MWU-CCOM
  • Diane Kagan, OMS II - NYITCOM
  • Ashley Van Putten, OMS II - NSUCOM
  • Lacey Ruppert, OMS III - OU-HCOM
  • Owais Durrani, OMS III - OSU-COM
  • Carlos E. Vargas, OMS IV - PNWU-COM
  • David Vincent Matera, OMS II - PCOM
  • Neal Ferrin, OMS II - RVU-COM
  • Benjamin Walsh, OMS II - RowanSOM
  • Christine Choi, OMS II - TouroCOM-Harlem
  • Joy Phan, OMS II - TUNCOM
  • Megan Emmich, OMS IV - UNECOM
  • Akanksha Verma, OMS II - UNTHSC/TCOM
  • Autumn Vanover, OMS IV - UP-KYCOM
  • Lisa R. Smith, OMS II - WVSOM
  • Anirudh Ramachandran, OMS II - WesternU/COMP
  • Dylan Rogers, OMS II - WesternU/COMP-Northwest

2015

  • Flint B. Ray, OMS II – CU-COM
  • Benjamin Boothby, OMS IV – DMU-COM
  • Thuy Le, OMS III – GA-PCOM
  • Whitney Knapp, OMS III – KCOM/ATSU
  • Joshua Harbaugh, OMS IV – KU-COM
  • Karisa I. Beebe, OMS III – LECOM
  • Jason Johnson, OMS III – LECOM – Bradenton
  • Bryant Gray, OMS IV – LMU-DCOM
  • Mona Bazargan, OMS IV – MSU-COM
  • Max Schaefer, OMS III – MU-COM
  • Danielle Sandler, OMS IV – MWU/AZCOM
  • Megan VanDuyne, OMS II – MWU/CCOM
  • Carisa Champion-Lippmann, OMS IV – NSU-COM
  • Angelo Mascia, OMS II – NYIT-COM
  • Clayton Farahani, OMS III – OSU-COM
  • Ashley Coleman, OMS IV – OU-HCOM
  • Shumaia F. Rahman, OMS III – PCOM
  • Lemuel Y. Sibulo, Jr., OMS III – PNWU-COM
  • Sharanah Ridore, OMS II – Rowan-SOM
  • Tessa Johnson, OMS III – RVU-COM
  • Vivian Partida, OMS II – Touro-CA
  • Priyal V Bhagat, OMS III – Touro – NY
  • Robert Wills, OMS III – TUNCOM
  • Michael Madaio, OMS II – UNECOM
  • Jessica Nu, OMS IV – UNTHSC/TCOM
  • Ashley Jaglowicz, OMS IV – UP-KYCOM
  • Nathalie Perdomo, OMS II – VCOM – Carolinas Campus
  • Tessa Burton, OMS III – VCOM Virginia Campus
  • Thomas D. Buford, OMS III – WCU-COM
  • Michael Z. Allen, OMS II – WesternU/COMP
  • Amanda Emmert, OMS II – WesternU/COMP – NW
  • Ryan Kellian Stradleigh, OMS III – WVSOM

 

2014

  • Stephanie D. Finn, OMS III – ATSU-KCOM
  • Evan P. Morris, OMS III – ATSU-SOMA
  • Mali K. Schneiter, OMS IV – DMU-COM
  • Justin M. Penny, OMS II – KCUMB-COM
  • Lauren M. Mathos, OMS III – LECOM
  • Sheel P. Patel, OMS III – LECOM – Bradenton
  • Andrew P. Shelton, OMS III – LMU-DCOM
  • Michael W. Majetich, OMS IV – MSU-COM
  • Max A. Schaefer, OMS II – MU-COM
  • Arta F. Zowghi, OMS IV – MWU/AZCOM
  • Raymond E. Kleinfelder III, OMS IV – MWU/CCOM
  • Nhi-Kieu T. Nguyen, OMS III – NSU-COM
  • Lawrence E. Ede, OMS II – NYIT-COM
  • Matthew L. Haney, OMS III – OSU-COM
  • Ashley C. Fuentes, OMS III – OU-HCOM
  • Emily A. Jacobs, OMS III – PCOM
  • Nkeiruka R. Banda, OMS II – PNWU-COM
  • Charles M. Defendorf, OMS II – RowanSOM
  • Daniel A. VanLeuven, OMS III – RVU-COM
  • Erika J. Russell, OMS II – TouroCOM
  • Courtney M. Stallings, OMS IV – TUCOM
  • Crisalbeth J. Guillermo, OMS IV – TUNCOM
  • Cole Southworth, OMS III – UNECOM
  • Alexa B. Toyston, OMS III – UNTHSC/TCOM
  • Ashley M. Thompson, OMS IV – UP-KYCOM
  • Nickia D. King, OMS III – VCOM- Carolinas
  • Scott R. King, OMS IV – VCOM – Virginia
  • Lindsey L. McCormick, OMS III – WCUCOM
  • Bishal Bhandari, OMS II – WesternU/COMP
  • Joseph M. Brandt, OMS III – WVSOM

 

2013

  • Rebecca M. Jordan, OMS III - ATSU-KCOM
  • June C. Chapin, OMS III - ATSU-SOMA
  • Amber N. Roehrs, OMS II - DMU/COM
  • Ross M. Brockman, OMS III - KCUMB-COM
  • David C. Palange, OMS III - LECOM
  • Jonathan A. Poirier, OMS III - LECOM-Bradenton
  • Ricky Kalia, OMS II - LMU-DCOM
  • Jeremy P. Waldhart, OMS IV - MSUCOM
  • Matthew S. Bryan, OMS II - MWU/AZCOM
  • Amanda Robinette, OMS II - MWU/CCOM
  • Erik A. Adair, OMS IV - NSU-COM
  • Patrick J. Rogers, OMS IV - NYIT-COM
  • Andrew J. Hale, OMS III - OSU-COM
  • Valerie J. Van Ravenswaay, OMS IV - OU-HCOM
  • Keisha D. Moore, OMS III - PCOM
  • Jordan M. Collier, OMS IV - PNWU-COM
  • Quidest Sheriff, OMS IV - RowanSOM
  • Betsy R. Ruhlig, OMS III - RVUCOM
  • Victor Hoang, OMS II - TouroCOM
  • Stephen Albano, OMS III - TUCOM
  • Jennifer D. Cavalari, OMS IV - TUNCOM
  • Melanie Ripley, OMS III - UNECOM
  • Lida Shaygan, OMS III - UNTHSC/TCOM
  • Justin T. Lande, OMS III - UP-KYCOM
  • Chelsea Porter, OMS II - VCOM-Carolinas
  • Linsey Hudson, OMS IV - VCOM-Virginia
  • Binh Q. Vu, OMS II - WCUCOM
  • Long T. Nguyen, OMS II - WesternU/COMP
  • Steven S. Agafonoff, OMS II - WVSOM

2012

  • Shelton D. Knudsen, OMS IV – ATSU-SOMA
  • Ariadne Vogel, OMS II – DMU-COM
  • Joseph M. Dyer, OMS IV – GA-PCOM
  • Jason Klipsic, OMS III – KCOM/ATSU
  • Benjamin Skoch, OMS IV – KCUMB-COM
  • Michael Ghassibi, OMS III – LECOM
  • Richard S. Haring, OMS III – LECOM-Bradenton
  • Alan Aiken, OMS III – LMU-DCOM
  • Tomoyasu Higashimoto, OMS III – MSUCOM
  • Cody R. Walker, OMS III – MWU/AZCOM
  • Allison D. Couture, OMS II – MWU/CCOM
  • Scott M. Sandilands, OMS IV – NSU-COM
  • Yuliana De los Santos, OMS II – NYCOM
  • Sarah Janssen, OMS III – OSU-COM
  • George R. Asaad, OMS IV – OU-HCOM
  • Theo Leriotis, OMS IV – PCOM
  • Neal Everson, OMS IV – PNWU-COM
  • Amanda Jo Hersh, OMS IV – RVUCOM
  • Karen Schugt, OMS IV – TouroCOM
  • Matthew Abinante, OMS IV – TUCOM-CA
  • Samuel Master, OMS II – UMDNJ-SOM
  • Daniel Pievsky, OMS III – UNECOM
  • Ankeeta Mehta, OMS II – UNTHSC/TCOM
  • Anna Johnson, OMS IV – UP-KYCOM
  • Brian Snyder, OMS II – VCOM-Carolinas
  • Mark B. Krom, OMS IV – VCOM-Virginia
  • Alexis Cates, OMS II – WCUCOM
  • Brian Moy, OMS IV – WesternU/COMP
  • Cody C. Honl, OMS IV – WVSOM

2011

  • Mohammad Naqvi, OMS II - ATSU-SOMA
  • Jennifer Berger, OMS III - DMU-COM
  • Elise Grgurich, OMS II - KCOM/ATSU
  • Jennifer Quick, OMS III - KCUMB-COM
  • Erin Brennan, OMS III – LECOM
  • Caroline Davis, OMS III - LECOM–Bradenton
  • Souleymane Diallo, OMS III - LMU-DCOM
  • Ethan Ebner, OMS IV – MSUCOM
  • Amber Hull, OMS II - MWU/AZCOM
  • Tracey Bastiaans, OMS III - MWU/CCOM
  • Mara Angela Bozza, OMS IV - NSU-COM
  • Natalia Ivanova, OMS III – NYCOM
  • Sara Thorp, OMS IV - OU-HCOM
  • Jayson Loeffert, OMS IV – PCOM
  • John Dickson, OMS IV - PNWU-COM
  • Meredith Townsend, OMS II – RVUCOM
  • Brittany Simone, OMS III – TouroCOM
  • Neeraja Murali, OMS IV - TUCOM-CA
  • Stephanie Tang, OMS III – TUNCOM
  • Brittany Perry, OMS II - UMDNJ/SOM
  • Susannah Schultz, OMS III – UNECOM
  • Sumedh Mankar, OMS IV - UNTHSC/TCOM
  • Gabriel David McCoy, OMS IV - UP-KYCOM
  • Casey Van Wehunt Jr., OMS IV - VCOM-Virginia
  • Cavatina Pham, OMS II – WCUCOM
  • Karla Pivik, OMS III - WesternU/COMP
  • Jaschar Shakuri-Rad, OMS III – WVSOM

2010

  • David J. Coulter, OMS III - ATSU/KCOM
  • Richard A. Limbert, OMS IV - ATSU/KCOM
  • Joshua S. Bentley, OMS IV - ATSU-SOMA
  • Charles J. Taylor, OMS IV - DMU-COM
  • Leah J. Brandon, OMS III - DMU-COM
  • Michael E. Warden, OMS II - DMU-COM
  • Maurice A. Alston, OMS III - GA-PCOM
  • Jessica B. Bare, OMS IV - KCUMB-COM
  • Megan M. Mescher, OMS IV - KCUMB-COM
  • Renato Aller-Zumaeta, OMS III - KCUMB-COM
  • Igor B. Tatarintsev, OMS III – LECOM
  • Kevin Dabundo, OMS III – LECOM
  • Kimberly S. Hoenecke, OMS II – LECOM
  • Faizul Hussain, OMS III - LECOM-Bradenton
  • Kyle Stephenson, OMS III - LECOM-Bradenton
  • Dawn Murrell, OMS III - LMU-DCOM
  • Leslie B. Walton, OMS III – MSUCOM
  • Rachel A. Long, OMS IV – MSUCOM
  • Candace C. White, OMS III - NSU-COM
  • Hashem Azad, OMS II - NSU-COM
  • Cheryl L. Dinglas, OMS IV – NYCOM
  • Leah Robinowitz, OMS III – NYCOM
  • Neil Panchal, OMS III – NYCOM
  • Eric Canaday, OMS IV - OSU-COM
  • Rosanna Eang, OMS II - OU-COM
  • Christopher G. McCarty, OMS IV – PCOM
  • Elizabeth V. Adamov, OMS III – PCOM
  • Umang Patel, OMS IV – PCOM
  • Veronica L. Caudill, OMS IV – PCSOM
  • John Dickinson, OMS III - PNWU-COM
  • Anthony J. Furlano, OMS II – RVUCOM
  • Miriam S. Flaum, OMS II – TouroCOM
  • Marian F. Murphy, OMS II - TUCOM-CA
  • Sandra S. Lim, OMS II - TUCOM-CA
  • Ingrid Edshteyn, OMS III - UMDNJ/SOM
  • Elizabeth Coviello, OMS III – UNECOM
  • Meagan D. Brown, OMS III - UNTHSC/TCOM
  • Ryan J. Schlueter, OMS IV – VCOM
  • Stephanie L. Roberson, OMS III – VCOM
  • Andrew D. Nelson, OMS IV - WESTERNU/Comp
  • Justin S. Roth, OMS III - WESTERNU/Comp
  • Santosh K. Desai, OMS IV - WESTERNU/Comp
  • Jessica L. Gomes, OMS III – WVSOM
  • Stewart R. North, OMS II – WVSOM