Welch Scholars Grant Past Recipients

2014

Stephanie D. Finn, OMS III – ATSU-KCOM
Evan P. Morris, OMS III – ATSU-SOMA
Mali K. Schneiter, OMS IV – DMU-COM
Justin M. Penny, OMS II – KCUMB-COM
Lauren M. Mathos, OMS III – LECOM
Sheel P. Patel, OMS III – LECOM – Bradenton
Andrew P. Shelton, OMS III – LMU-DCOM
Michael W. Majetich, OMS IV – MSU-COM
Max A. Schaefer, OMS II – MU-COM
Arta F. Zowghi, OMS IV – MWU/AZCOM
Raymond E. Kleinfelder III, OMS IV – MWU/CCOM
Nhi-Kieu T. Nguyen, OMS III – NSU-COM
Lawrence E. Ede, OMS II – NYIT-COM
Matthew L. Haney, OMS III – OSU-COM
Ashley C. Fuentes, OMS III – OU-HCOM
Emily A. Jacobs, OMS III – PCOM
Nkeiruka R. Banda, OMS II – PNWU-COM
Charles M. Defendorf, OMS II – RowanSOM
Daniel A. VanLeuven, OMS III – RVU-COM
Erika J. Russell, OMS II – TouroCOM
Courtney M. Stallings, OMS IV – TUCOM
Crisalbeth J. Guillermo, OMS IV – TUNCOM
Cole Southworth, OMS III – UNECOM
Alexa B. Toyston, OMS III – UNTHSC/TCOM
Ashley M. Thompson, OMS IV – UP-KYCOM
Nickia D. King, OMS III – VCOM- Carolinas
Scott R. King, OMS IV – VCOM – Virginia
Lindsey L. McCormick, OMS III – WCUCOM
Bishal Bhandari, OMS II – WesternU/COMP
Joseph M. Brandt, OMS III – WVSOM

 

2013

Rebecca M. Jordan, OMS III - ATSU-KCOM
June C. Chapin, OMS III - ATSU-SOMA
Amber N. Roehrs, OMS II - DMU/COM
Ross M. Brockman, OMS III - KCUMB-COM
David C. Palange, OMS III - LECOM
Jonathan A. Poirier, OMS III - LECOM-Bradenton
Ricky Kalia, OMS II - LMU-DCOM
Jeremy P. Waldhart, OMS IV - MSUCOM
Matthew S. Bryan, OMS II - MWU/AZCOM
Amanda Robinette, OMS II - MWU/CCOM
Erik A. Adair, OMS IV - NSU-COM
Patrick J. Rogers, OMS IV - NYIT-COM
Andrew J. Hale, OMS III - OSU-COM
Valerie J. Van Ravenswaay, OMS IV - OU-HCOM
Keisha D. Moore, OMS III - PCOM
Jordan M. Collier, OMS IV - PNWU-COM
Quidest Sheriff, OMS IV - RowanSOM
Betsy R. Ruhlig, OMS III - RVUCOM
Victor Hoang, OMS II - TouroCOM
Stephen Albano, OMS III - TUCOM
Jennifer D. Cavalari, OMS IV - TUNCOM
Melanie Ripley, OMS III - UNECOM
Lida Shaygan, OMS III - UNTHSC/TCOM
Justin T. Lande, OMS III - UP-KYCOM
Chelsea Porter, OMS II - VCOM-Carolinas
Linsey Hudson, OMS IV - VCOM-Virginia
Binh Q. Vu, OMS II - WCUCOM
Long T. Nguyen, OMS II - WesternU/COMP
Steven S. Agafonoff, OMS II - WVSOM

2012

Shelton D. Knudsen, OMS IV – ATSU-SOMA
Ariadne Vogel, OMS II – DMU-COM
Joseph M. Dyer, OMS IV – GA-PCOM
Jason Klipsic, OMS III – KCOM/ATSU
Benjamin Skoch, OMS IV – KCUMB-COM
Michael Ghassibi, OMS III – LECOM
Richard S. Haring, OMS III – LECOM-Bradenton
Alan Aiken, OMS III – LMU-DCOM
Tomoyasu Higashimoto, OMS III – MSUCOM
Cody R. Walker, OMS III – MWU/AZCOM
Allison D. Couture, OMS II – MWU/CCOM
Scott M. Sandilands, OMS IV – NSU-COM
Yuliana De los Santos, OMS II – NYCOM
Sarah Janssen, OMS III – OSU-COM
George R. Asaad, OMS IV – OU-HCOM
Theo Leriotis, OMS IV – PCOM
Neal Everson, OMS IV
– PNWU-COM
Amanda Jo Hersh, OMS IV – RVUCOM
Karen Schugt, OMS IV – TouroCOM
Matthew Abinante, OMS IV – TUCOM-CA
Samuel Master, OMS II – UMDNJ-SOM
Daniel Pievsky, OMS III – UNECOM
Ankeeta Mehta, OMS II – UNTHSC/TCOM
Anna Johnson, OMS IV – UP-KYCOM
Brian Snyder, OMS II – VCOM-Carolinas
Mark B. Krom, OMS IV – VCOM-Virginia
Alexis Cates, OMS II – WCUCOM
Brian Moy, OMS IV – WesternU/COMP
Cody C. Honl, OMS IV – WVSOM

2011

Mohammad Naqvi, OMS II - ATSU-SOMA
Jennifer Berger, OMS III - DMU-COM
Elise Grgurich, OMS II - KCOM/ATSU
Jennifer Quick, OMS III - KCUMB-COM
Erin Brennan, OMS III – LECOM
Caroline Davis, OMS III - LECOM–Bradenton
Souleymane Diallo, OMS III - LMU-DCOM
Ethan Ebner, OMS IV – MSUCOM
Amber Hull, OMS II - MWU/AZCOM
Tracey Bastiaans, OMS III - MWU/CCOM
Mara Angela Bozza, OMS IV - NSU-COM
Natalia Ivanova, OMS III – NYCOM
Sara Thorp, OMS IV - OU-HCOM
Jayson Loeffert, OMS IV – PCOM
John Dickson, OMS IV - PNWU-COM
Meredith Townsend, OMS II – RVUCOM
Brittany Simone, OMS III – TouroCOM
Neeraja Murali, OMS IV - TUCOM-CA
Stephanie Tang, OMS III – TUNCOM
Brittany Perry, OMS II - UMDNJ/SOM
Susannah Schultz, OMS III – UNECOM
Sumedh Mankar, OMS IV - UNTHSC/TCOM
Gabriel David McCoy, OMS IV - UP-KYCOM
Casey Van Wehunt Jr., OMS IV - VCOM-Virginia
Cavatina Pham, OMS II – WCUCOM
Karla Pivik, OMS III - WesternU/COMP
Jaschar Shakuri-Rad, OMS III – WVSOM

2010

David J. Coulter, OMS III - ATSU/KCOM
Richard A. Limbert, OMS IV - ATSU/KCOM
Joshua S. Bentley, OMS IV - ATSU-SOMA
Charles J. Taylor, OMS IV - DMU-COM
Leah J. Brandon, OMS III - DMU-COM
Michael E. Warden, OMS II - DMU-COM
Maurice A. Alston, OMS III - GA-PCOM
Jessica B. Bare, OMS IV - KCUMB-COM
Megan M. Mescher, OMS IV - KCUMB-COM
Renato Aller-Zumaeta, OMS III - KCUMB-COM
Igor B. Tatarintsev, OMS III – LECOM
Kevin Dabundo, OMS III – LECOM
Kimberly S. Hoenecke, OMS II – LECOM
Faizul Hussain, OMS III - LECOM-Bradenton
Kyle Stephenson, OMS III - LECOM-Bradenton
Dawn Murrell, OMS III - LMU-DCOM
Leslie B. Walton, OMS III – MSUCOM
Rachel A. Long, OMS IV – MSUCOM
Candace C. White, OMS III - NSU-COM
Hashem Azad, OMS II - NSU-COM
Cheryl L. Dinglas, OMS IV – NYCOM
Leah Robinowitz, OMS III – NYCOM
Neil Panchal, OMS III – NYCOM
Eric Canaday, OMS IV - OSU-COM
Rosanna Eang, OMS II - OU-COM
Christopher G. McCarty, OMS IV – PCOM
Elizabeth V. Adamov, OMS III – PCOM
Umang Patel, OMS IV – PCOM
Veronica L. Caudill, OMS IV – PCSOM
John Dickinson, OMS III - PNWU-COM
Anthony J. Furlano, OMS II – RVUCOM
Miriam S. Flaum, OMS II – TouroCOM
Marian F. Murphy, OMS II - TUCOM-CA
Sandra S. Lim, OMS II - TUCOM-CA
Ingrid Edshteyn, OMS III - UMDNJ/SOM
Elizabeth Coviello, OMS III – UNECOM
Meagan D. Brown, OMS III - UNTHSC/TCOM
Ryan J. Schlueter, OMS IV – VCOM
Stephanie L. Roberson, OMS III – VCOM
Andrew D. Nelson, OMS IV - WESTERNU/Comp
Justin S. Roth, OMS III - WESTERNU/Comp
Santosh K. Desai, OMS IV - WESTERNU/Comp
Jessica L. Gomes, OMS III – WVSOM
Stewart R. North, OMS II – WVSOM